Privacy Policy

Pulse Publishing NW Ltd, Privacy Policy

Updated: 25/09/2019


Our contact details should you need to get in touch with us:

Pulse Publishing NW Ltd.

Thrive,

Office 223B

5300 Lakeside

Cheadle Royal Business park

Cheadle

SK8 3GP

Tel – 07976 727 573


Contents

Your Personal Information

Collecting Your Personal and Business Information

Using Your Personal and Business Information

Sharing Your Personal and Business Information

Storing and Protecting Your Personal and Business Information

Your Rights 

Complaints


Your Personal and Business Information

The security of your personal and business information is very important to us. This is why we have created our privacy policy, to help you understand how and why we collect personal information from you and what your rights are.


Collecting Your Personal Information

There are several forms on our website with which we collect personal information. This can also be collected via email and/or telephone communication.

The main personal details we collect are:

Name

Email

Contact Number (not compulsory)


Using Your Personal Information

We use this personal information to:

1. To answer a question or provide information.

2. To manage communication between you and ourselves.


Sharing Your Personal Information

We do not share or sell your personal information with anyone else.


Storing and Protecting Your Personal Information

Correspondence we receive via email from yourself is retained in our secure email system for a maximum of 12 months, (or until such times as you tell us you do not want us to keep in touch or keep your personal information), for any further correspondence or reference. After this time the emails and/or email chain and any associated personal information is removed/deleted.


Your Rights  (Your ‘Data Subject Rights’)

You are entitled to request the following from us:

The right to be informed – we provide our privacy policy to inform you of how we use your personal information.

The right of access – you have the right to request access to your personal information.

The right to rectification – you have the right the request that your personal information is amended and/or where incomplete, completed.

The right to erasure – you have the right to request that your personal information is erased/deleted.

The right to restrict processing – you have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information.

The right to data portability – you have the right to request that your personal information be electronically moved, transferred or copied.

The right to object – you have the right to object to your personal information being processed.

Rights in relation to automated decision making and profiling.


If you have any general questions about your rights or want to exercise your rights please contact:

Pulse Publishing NW Ltd.

Thrive,

Office 223B

5300 Lakeside

Cheadle Royal Business park

Cheadle

SK8 3GP

Tel – 07976 727 573


Complaints

Should you wish to discuss a complaint, please do contact us using the following details:

Pulse Publishing NW Ltd.

Thrive,

Office 223B

5300 Lakeside

Cheadle Royal Business park

Cheadle

SK8 3GP

Tel – 07976 727 573

All complaints will be treated in a confidential manner.

You can find more information about your data privacy and rights on the Information Commissioner’s Office website: www.ico.org.uk

This privacy notice is subject to changes and updates at any time.

Print, design and communication